Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals field set | 2020 Masters Skip to main content
Breaking news
 
R4   
1 Tiger Woods   -13 F
T2 Dustin Johnson   -12 F
T2 Brooks Koepka   -12 F
T5 Jason Day   -11 F
    Full Leaderboard
Posted October 08, 2019 03:10 pm
BY |

Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals field set

  • Article Photos
    Photos description

     

    Former Masters Champion Nick Faldo presents the overall winner's trophy to Yana Wilson in the girls 12-13 age group during the 2019 Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals at Augusta National Golf Club. Wilson is one of 17 competitors making a return trip to Augusta for the 2020 National Finals. [ANDREW DAVIS TUCKER/FILE]

Augusta National Golf Club announced the field for the seventh annual Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals on Tuesday.

The finals are set to take place at Augusta National on Sunday, April 5, 2020. The field includes 17 returning finalists, including four-time finalist Kasey Maralack of Snoqualmie, Wash. (2014, 2018-2020). Maralack became the fourth four-time finalist by winning the girls 14-15 division at Chambers Bay Golf Club.

Photos: 2019 Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals

Five finalists from 2019 are returning, including Maye Huang (Katy, Tx.), Chase Hughes (Oklahoma City, Ok.), Alexandra Phung (Forest Hills, N.Y.) and Ryan Nana Tanke (Paris).

The event is broken down into boys and girls divisions and four age groups (7-9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15) withing each division.

Scoring is based on a 30-point system. Players receive up to 10 points each for the best drives, closest chips and nearest putts, with the highest composite score defining the overall winner in each age group.

Qualifying began in May and was held at 300 sites across the United States. Top-three finishers in the local qualifiers moved on to subregional qualifiers and then to regional play. The regional qualifiers were held at 10 golf courses throughout September, including Torrey Pines Golf Course and TPC Sawgrass.

The National Finals will be broadcast on the Golf Channel.

Girls 7-9

Name;City, State/Province

Alexis Card;Cambridge, Ontario

Riley Adkins;Lawsonville, N.C.

Anna Wu; Victoria, British Columbia

Lydia Boles;Ballwin, Mo.

Grace Oh;La Canada, Calif.

Ava Frazier;Round Rock, Texas

Reese McMillan;Jupiter, Fla.

Alexandra Phung;Forest Hills, N.Y.

Kylie Fisher;Tahlequah, Okla.

Ressie Lemmon;McCordsville, Ind.

Girls 10-11

Name;City, State/Province

Jillian Burks;Paoli, Pa.

Ashnoor Kaur;Roanoke, Va.

Kate Ly;Portland, Ore.

Reese Wallace;South Barrington, Ill.

Jessica Hudson;San Marcos, Calif.

McKenna Nelson;Beaver Dam, Wis.

Elyse Meerdink;Tampa, Fla.

Champa Visetsin; Natick, Mass.

Karstyn Altese;Diamondhead, Miss.

Athena Singh;Morehead, Ky.

Girls 12-13

Name;City, State/Province

Amelia Cho;Ashburn, Va.

Saia Rampersaud;Durham, N.C.

Katelyn Chang;San Jose, Calif.

Yana Wilson;Henderson, Nev.

Lucy Yuan;San Diego, Calif.

Avery Zweig;McKinney, Texas

Morgan Rodriguez;Delray Beach, Fla.

Amelie Phung;Forest Hills, N.Y.

Maye Huang;Katy, Texas

Kristina Ma;Columbus, Ohio

Girls 14-15

Name;City, State/Province

Helen Yeung;Beltsville, Md.

Macy Pate;Boone, N.C.

Kasey Maralack;Snoqualmie, Wash.

Ali Mulhall;Green River, Wyo.

Sofina Firouzi;Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Ashleyjen Powell;Appleton, Wis.

Analiese Raath;Lakeland, Fla.

Samantha Galantini;West Orange, N.J.

Samantha Straight;Lewisville, Texas

Kate Brody;Grand Blanc, Mich.

Boys 7-9

Name;City, State/Province

Ryan Hooker;Oakton, Va.

Brandt Prinsloo;Alpharetta, Ga.

Loden Chen;Palo Alto, Calif.

Chase Hughes;Oklahoma City, Okla.

Pierson Huyck;Phoenix, Ariz.

Mitchell Shroyer;Middleton, Wis.

Ryan Nana Tanke;Paris, France

Cole Roberts;Oshawa, Ontario

Porter Hart;Broken Arrow, Okla.

Lucas Bernstein;Williamston, Mich.

Boys 10-11

Name;City, State/Province

Gavin Baker;Greencastle, Pa.

John John Santospago;Charlotte, N.C.

Brady Barrington;Kingsburg, Calif.

Steven Berzack;Lebanon, Mo.

Cole Kim;La Crescenta, Calif.

Logan Keeter;Northbrook, Ill.

Miles Russell;Jacksonville Beach, Fla.

Anthony Colonna;Barrington, R.I.

Henry Guan;Irving, Texas

Brady Barnum;Dublin, Ohio

Boys 12-13

Name;City, State/Province

Nicholas Werner;Wilkes Barre, Pa.

Jackson Skinner;Birmingham, Ala.

Ethan Lien;Cupertino, Calif.

Duff Mckay;Dallas, Texas

Ryan Sefrioui;Scottsdale, Ariz.

Sam Udovich;Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

Gavin Hutchinson;Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Brayden Dock;Queensbury, N.Y.

Finn Burkholder;The Woodlands, Texas

Bradford Lacefield;Versailles, Ky.

Boys 14-15

Name;City, State/Province

Alexander Leskovansky;Houtzdale, Pa.

Tejas Reddy;Johns Creek, Ga.

Howard Shu;Saratoga, Calif.

Mateo Rascon;Mediapolis, Iowa

Nicholas Kilgore;Las Vegas, Nev.

Andrew Ramos;Blaine, Minn.

Elijah Zamarron;Sunrise, Fla.

Lance Hollingshead;Basking Ridge, N.J.

Jaivir Pande ;Houston, Texas

Luke Coyle;Campbellsville, Ky.